Clubs/ United Arab Emirates/ Dubai/ Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers

Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers

One outdoor double panoramic padel court at the 5-star Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers, with free racket hire, parking and Playtomic booking on Baniyas Road in Deira.

Baniyas Road, Port Saeed, Riggat Al Buteen, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1 court
Port Saeed Dubai
4.5 from 4,773 Google reviews
1Outdoor courts
Outdoor panoramicSurface
FloodlitLighting

About Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers

Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers is a 5-star Marriott Bonvoy hotel on the historic Dubai Creek waterfront, and one of a small group of Deira hotels with a dedicated padel court open to outside players. The court sits within the hotel grounds at Baniyas Road, Port Saeed, Riggat Al Buteen, Dubai.

The site is opposite Dubai Creek Golf and Yacht Club and a short walk from Union Metro on the Red and Green lines. Players coming by car reach the venue easily from Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Maktoum Bridge, with free hotel parking on arrival.

The padel facility is run as a pay-and-play offer alongside the hotel’s wider recreation amenities. Bookings go through Playtomic, so visiting players, hotel guests and Dubai-based locals can all reserve online without a membership. More on the hotel sits on the Sheraton Dubai Creek hotel page.

The padel courts

The venue has one outdoor padel court, listed on Playtomic as Padel 1. It is a standard double court with full panoramic glass walls, set on the hotel recreation deck so players get an open-air session with skyline views across Dubai Creek.

The court is floodlit for evening play, which matters in Dubai where the most comfortable padel sessions are early morning or after sunset. Layout follows the standard FIP-style 20 metre by 10 metre footprint, which suits doubles play and gives newer players room to develop the rebound game without feeling cramped.

With only one court on site, peak slots fill quickly during the cooler October to April season, so booking ahead is sensible if you want a fixed evening or weekend slot.

Booking and access

Court reservations are made through Playtomic, with live availability and pricing shown at the booking step on the Playtomic page for Sheraton Dubai Creek. Booking covers 60 or 90 minute slots, and most Dubai venues sit in the AED 80 to AED 200 per hour range depending on time of day.

Padel rackets are available to rent free of charge from the hotel main reception, with an Emirates ID held as a deposit. New padel balls can be purchased at reception for AED 40 per tube, and used balls are available for free use during the session.

Changing rooms, lockers, WiFi and on-site food and beverage are all included for padel guests. The court is open from 06:30 to 22:00 daily, including public holidays. For group bookings outside Playtomic, the hotel can be reached on +971 4 228 1111.

Free hotel parking is available, and Union Metro is roughly a 10 minute walk away, making car-free access realistic from across the city.

Padel programme and social play

As a single-court hotel facility, the padel offer here is built around casual pay-and-play, hotel guests and small group bookings rather than a structured league calendar. The Playtomic listing supports public matches, which is the easiest way to find a partner or join an existing booking when you do not have a fixed group.

Padel players also benefit from the hotel’s wider recreation perks. During the summer, padel guests get 20 percent off food and beverage across the hotel restaurants and free pool access on play days, which pairs a morning court session nicely with brunch or a swim.

The hotel houses several restaurants, including Vivaldi for Italian dining and the long-running Chelsea Arms British pub for post-match food and drink.

Best for

This venue suits hotel guests looking for a quick padel session without leaving the property, Deira and Bur Dubai locals who want a single dependable court close to Union Metro, and travelling players passing through Dubai who would rather book one court online than hunt for membership clubs.

The combination of a panoramic court, free racket hire and hotel facilities including a pool and several restaurants makes it a comfortable option for a one-off game, or a lazy morning of padel followed by brunch.

It is less suited to players who want multiple courts for tournaments, intensive coaching academies, or league night formats - for those, larger Dubai padel-dedicated clubs are a better fit. As a relaxed, well located, hotel-run option for casual padel in central Dubai, Sheraton Dubai Creek covers the basics well.

Facilities

  • Cafe / Bar
  • Changing Rooms & Showers
  • Floodlit Courts
  • Hotel & Resort
  • Multi-Sport Club
  • Online Booking
  • Outdoor Courts
  • Panoramic Courts
  • Parking
  • Pay-and-Play
  • Racket Hire
  • Restaurant
  • Swimming Pool
  • WiFi

What players say

4.5 on Google from 4,780 reviews. This is the venue's Google rating, which may cover more than padel.

Day 2 and the hotel doesn’t fail to surprise me ❤️ Amazing clean rooms, good food, good view and friendly staff Housekeeper Rushikesh and Nandan prepare my room very beautifully everyday Sneha and her Colleague were so amazing Sheraton was the very first hotel of Marriott who actually asked me about my membership and gave me a creek view upgrade based on eligibility It’s a must stay
Richa Shah 5.0/5 in the last week

Read all reviews on Google Add a review

Frequently asked

How many padel courts does Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers have, and are they indoor or outdoor?

Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers has one outdoor padel court. It is a standard double court with full panoramic glass walls, set on the hotel recreation deck and floodlit for evening play.

How much does it cost to play padel at Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers?

Court hire is booked through Playtomic, where live rates are shown at the booking step. Most Dubai padel venues currently sit in the AED 80 to AED 200 per hour range depending on time of day, and the same applies here.

How do I book a court at Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers?

All bookings are made online through Playtomic at playtomic.com/clubs/sheraton-dubai-creek-hotel-towers. There is no membership requirement - the court is pay-and-play, with 60 or 90 minute slots available throughout the day.

Where is Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers located, and what are the opening hours?

The hotel is on Baniyas Road, Port Saeed, Riggat Al Buteen, Dubai, opposite Dubai Creek Golf and Yacht Club and around 10 minutes walk from Union Metro. The padel court is open daily from 06:30 to 22:00, including public holidays.

Does Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers offer coaching?

There is no in-house padel academy at the venue. Players who want lessons typically arrange freelance coaches independently and book a court slot at the same time on Playtomic.

What facilities does Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers have beyond the padel courts?

As a 5-star Sheraton hotel, the venue includes free padel racket hire, free parking, changing rooms, lockers, WiFi, swimming pool access, and several on-site restaurants and bars including Vivaldi and the Chelsea Arms. Padel players also receive 20 percent off food and beverage and free pool access during the summer.

Coaching at Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers

Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers does not run an in-house padel coaching programme. Players who want lessons typically book a freelance coach and reserve a court alongside the lesson via Playtomic.

  • Coaching at Sheraton Dubai Creek
  • No in-house padel academy at the venue.
  • Freelance lessons
  • Players arrange a freelance coach independently and book a court slot via Playtomic. Coach fees are paid directly to the coach.
  • For coaching enquiries, contact the hotel reception on +971 4 228 1111 or ask the Playtomic community for recommended Dubai coaches.

Getting there

Baniyas Road, Port Saeed, Riggat Al Buteen, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Get directions