Clubs/ United States/ Tennessee/ Nashville/ Padel Haus Nashville

Padel Haus Nashville

Indoor padel courts at Padel Haus Nashville (2807 Grandview Ave, Nashville TN 37211) - the first Tennessee location for the New York-founded Padel Haus chain, with the brand's standard wellness offer.

2807 Grandview Ave, Nashville, TN 37211, USA

8 courts
Nashville Nashville
5 from 47 Google reviews
8Indoor courts
Indoor synthetic grassSurface
2024Opened
Indoor LEDLighting

About Padel Haus Nashville

Padel Haus Nashville is an indoor padel venue at 2807 Grandview Avenue, Nashville, TN 37211, in the Berry Hill / Melrose corridor of Nashville.

Padel Haus is a US chain founded 2022 by Santiago Gomez and Federico Cribiore. Nashville is the brand’s first Tennessee site, expanding from the Brooklyn flagships and Atlanta. Sister venues: Padel Haus Williamsburg, Padel Haus Greenpoint, Padel Haus DUMBO and Padel Haus Atlanta.

The courts

Indoor padel courts under climate control with full LED lighting, on synthetic grass following the Padel Haus network specification.

Each court is built to standard 20m x 10m spec with tempered glass walls and panoramic sightlines. The climate-controlled hall removes weather dependency entirely - useful for Nashville’s humid summer climate and winter rain.

Booking and access

Court hire runs through the Padel Haus internal system at bookings.padel.haus - create an account, pick your slot, pay online. No Playtomic at any Padel Haus site.

Standard non-member court hire follows the network rate of around $55 per person per hour. Racket rental is $10 and ball rental is $10. Membership tiers start at around $155 per month with priority booking and discounted rates - confirm exact tiers via bookings.padel.haus.

The venue is open daily 07:00 to 23:00 in line with the Padel Haus network standard. The Grandview Avenue location sits in Berry Hill / Melrose with on-site parking. Direct enquiries via nashville@padel.haus or +1 615-813-2300.

Programme and social

In-house coaching runs through the Padel Haus Academy - the same program operating across the Padel Haus US network. Group clinics and private lessons across all levels, plus junior programming for ages 4 to 12 through the Tennis Innovators partnership.

Adult master classes follow the network standard of around $90 per session, with lower rates for entry-level group sessions. Private lessons and Tennis Innovators junior packages are priced on request via bookings.padel.haus.

The wellness floor includes the brand-standard offer: members’ lounge, on-site pro shop with rackets and equipment for purchase or rental, plus locker rooms with spa-style amenities common to the Padel Haus network.

Best for

Nashville and metro Tennessee padel players who want the consistent Padel Haus chain experience plus the brand’s coaching and booking platform. The Berry Hill / Melrose location works well for players coming from Downtown Nashville, Green Hills, 12 South and the broader Davidson County area.

Members get cross-access to the wider Padel Haus network including Brooklyn (Williamsburg, Greenpoint, DUMBO) and Atlanta. Less suited to anyone wanting outdoor rooftop play - the indoor build is the focus.

Facilities

  • Changing Rooms & Showers
  • Coaching
  • Floodlit Courts
  • Indoor Courts
  • Junior Programme
  • Online Booking
  • Panoramic Courts
  • Parking
  • Pay-and-Play
  • Pro Shop
  • Racket Hire

Frequently asked

How many padel courts does Padel Haus Nashville have, and are they indoor or outdoor?

Padel Haus Nashville has indoor padel courts at 2807 Grandview Avenue, Nashville TN 37211. Climate-controlled hall with full LED lighting on synthetic grass following the Padel Haus network specification - same playing feel as the Brooklyn flagships and Atlanta sister venue.

How much does it cost to play padel at Padel Haus Nashville?

Standard non-member court hire is around $55 per person per hour following the Padel Haus network rate. Racket rental is $10 and ball rental is $10. Membership tiers start at around $155 per month with priority booking and discounted rates. Live rates appear at the booking step at bookings.padel.haus.

How do I book a court at Padel Haus Nashville?

Bookings go through the Padel Haus internal system at bookings.padel.haus - create an account, pick your court and slot, pay online. No Playtomic at any Padel Haus site. For direct enquiries email nashville@padel.haus or call +1 615-813-2300.

Where is Padel Haus Nashville located, and what are the opening hours?

Padel Haus Nashville is at 2807 Grandview Avenue, Nashville TN 37211, in the Berry Hill / Melrose corridor. Open daily 07:00 to 23:00 in line with the Padel Haus network standard. On-site parking available.

Does Padel Haus Nashville offer coaching?

Yes. In-house coaching runs through the Padel Haus Academy - the same program operating across all US network sites. Group clinics and private lessons across all levels, plus junior programming for ages 4 to 12 through the Tennis Innovators partnership. Adult master classes from around $90.

What facilities does Padel Haus Nashville have beyond the padel courts?

Beyond the padel courts, Padel Haus Nashville has a members' lounge, on-site pro shop with rackets and equipment for purchase or rental, plus locker rooms with spa-style amenities common to the Padel Haus network. Members get cross-access to Williamsburg, Greenpoint, DUMBO and Atlanta sister venues.

Coaching at Padel Haus Nashville

Coaching at Padel Haus Nashville runs through the Padel Haus Academy - the in-house program operating across the Padel Haus US network. Group clinics and private lessons across all levels, plus junior programming for ages 4 to 12 through the Tennis Innovators partnership.

  • Adult master classes from around $90 per session (network standard), with lower rates for entry-level group sessions. Private lessons and Tennis Innovators junior programming priced on request via bookings.padel.haus or nashville@padel.haus.

Getting there

2807 Grandview Ave, Nashville, TN 37211, USA

Get directions